Podcast 056 / ELIAS THE PROPHET / Loopaina Records

Loopaina Podcast Series

03-08-2023 • 1 hr 38 mins

BIO:
Discjockey & producer from Madrid with long experience at decks, specialized in strong and hypnotic dark Techno, with some melodic personal touch.
Elias is a vinyl lover, with a great musical selection and big technique on his 3 decks sets.
He has played at best clubs of Madrid and Spain sharing stage with some of the best artists on the world.

His productions are full of strength, dark and feeling sounds for dancefloor.
Owner of the label Prophecy, with various releases on vinyl and digital formats collaborating with highly respected artists. He has also released on labels like Broken Mind, Selected Records, Devotion Records, Acid Worx or Combine Audio and he has made remixes to great artists.

TRACKLIST:
1- Gabriel D'or & Bordoy - XV [Golden Series]
2- 7053MAR14 - M0R3N0V3GA [BlackQuasar]
3- Border One - Regenerate [Border One]
4- Ignez & Rodhad - Verdurous 02 [WSNWG]
5- Len Faki - Don't Be Stupid Day [Figure]
6- Gabriel D'or & Bordoy - Reactium [Golden Series]
7- Heretic - Bleeding Trees On Judgement Day [Faith Disciplines]
8- Dold - Title 4 [Arsenik]
9- Aiken - Rhetorical [Timeline]
10- Ignez - Cure [Token]
11- Rosati - Reckovelle [Nowhere]
12- Altinbas - Integrate The Shadow [Token]
13- Dj Shufflemaster - EXP [Tresor]
14- Border One - Nocturnal Eye [Border One]
15- Tensal - Kalyke [Arts]
16- Troy - Stomwell [Klockworks]
17- Phara - Order Disorder [Phaaar]
18- Exium - Expect Nothing (Regis remix) [Nheoma]
19- Ignez & Rodhad - Verdurous 03 [WSNWG]
20- Hurtado - Thoughts Of Escape [Overstep]
21- Arthur Robert - Charisma [AMTK]
22- Jim & Jack - Cloudburst [Global AMBition]
23- Ployd - Frame 1 [Resonant]
24- Blanka - La Buena Suerte [SK Eleven]
25- Kwartz - Climax [SK Eleven]
26- Hurtado - Post Corrective (Regis action mix) [Overstep]
27- Surgeon - Rawtrax 6 [Dynamic Tension]
28- Talismann - Dub Rola [Talismann]
29- Bas Mooy - Lood [Pleistocene Future]
30- Ribé & Roll Dann - Preludio [Klockworks]
31- Oliner Rosemann & Alexander Kowalski - Most Monkeys Live In Trees [Recorded Things]
32- Surgeon - Bad Hands Break [Dynamic Tension]
33- Elias the Prophet - Pandemia [Prophecy]
34- Rosati - Memory Reset [Nowhere]
35- Earwax - Rats [Planet Rhythm]
36- Kwartz - Malaria [VSK Series]
37- Alexander Johansson & Mattias Fridell - Klot [Blueprint]
38- Leiras - Iztic [Illegal Alien]
39- Remco Beekwilder - Parkhaus [Arsenik]
40- Dold - Title 3 [Arsenik]
41- Dj Shufflemaster - Innervisions [Tresor]
42- Komatssu - Circla [Tensal]